2003  EPPIE  FINALISTS & Winners

 

Back to: MAIN PAGE

 

2003 EPPIE Finalists

 

To order autographed print copies of Susanne Marie Knight's books, click here.

2003 EPPIE Finalist!   2003 EPPIE WINNERS & FINALISTS

 

ACTION/ADVENTURE

DARK By Annie Keller

THE JOURNEY By James Bailey--WINNER

S.E.W. (Society For Emigrant Women) By Ann Fillmore

THE GOLDEN LEGEND By Robert Legleitner

RING OF STONE By Hugh McCracken

AMELIA By H. Mendez & C. Shary

 

ANTHOLOGY

NO RAIN, NO RAINBOWS By Betty Jo Schuler

RIEVISIONS By Rie Sheridan

DARK HARBORS By Howard Hopkins

SHIFTERS By Jane Toombs, Myra Nour, Jennifer Dunne & Robin Bayne--WINNER

HOLIDAY HEARTS By Linda Bleser, Leta Nolan Childers, Elizabeth Delisi, & Kathleen Culligan Techler

 

CHILDRENS

HANNE’S FAREWELL TO JUAREZ by Sara Olds

AEROBELLA By A.J. Russo & Myra Derbyshire

HYPER HARRY By Patricia Aust--WINNER

MY GRANDMOTHER’S WEDDING By Valerie Hardin

INSIDE A SNAIL SHELL By JennaKay Francis

 

CONTEMPORARY ROMANCE

NEXT YEAR’S PROMISE By Karen Hudgins

LAST RESORT By Cheryl Norman--WINNER

LOVE AT THE TOP By Susanne Marie Knight

THIEF OF HEARTS By MaryJanice Davidson

MUSIC OF MY HEART By Dana Elian

NO ORDINARY HERO By Barri Bryan

 

FANTASY/PARANORMAL/SCIENCE FICTION ROMANCE

FINDERS KEEPERS By Linnea Sinclair--WINNER

BLOOD WILL TELL By Jean Lorrah

DISCOVERY By Terran Moffat

MAGICK By Mary Taffs

LIONHEART By Kate Douglas

JANUS IS A TWO-HEADED GOD By Susanne Marie Knight

 

FANTASY

SHADOW PRINCE By Jennifer Dunne--WINNER

THE TOWER By Jennifer Dunne

THE SPIRIT DOGS OF SIRIUS By Kate Saundby

TROLLS By N.D. Hansen-Hill

DAYSPRING DAWNING By Jeannine Berry

 

HISTORICAL

THE JOSHUA MACHINE By James H. Clay

A BRIEF MADNESS By Robert Legleitner

GENESEE By Juliet Waldron--WINNER

TIME FOR ALEXANDER By Jennifer Macaire

HIS MAJESTY’S ENVOY By Richard Patton

 

HISTORICAL ROMANCE

TO LAST A LIFETIME By Patricia Lucas White

YORKSHIRE By Lynne Connolly

SALLY SWEET’S SISTER By Sarah Winn--WINNER

WHITE EAGLE’S LADY By Pamela Johnson

THE MAGIC TOKEN By Susanne Marie Knight

 

HORROR

ENDLESS PLACE By William Calabrese

GRAVE IMAGERY By N.D. Hansen-Hill

THE OTHER SIDE OF THE DOOR By C.C. Hammond

THE CRAVING  By T.K. Sheils

WOODLINE By Lawrence Crossett--WINNER

 

INSPIRATIONAL

A NECKLACE OF WARM SNOW By Brenda Townsend Hall--WINNER

A SUMMER KNIGHT’S TALE By Rhonda Chervin & Gene Grandy

A SEASON FOR LOVE By Lauralee Bliss

LITTLE FLOWERS By Kathryn Lively

REBECCA By Edward Arnold

 

MYSTERY

DEADLY TRAIL By Marilyn Meredith

NIGHTMARES By Bobbie Vetter Fite

THE PRIDE OF PEACOCK By Josh Hardin--WINNER

CHILL FACTOR By Paul Diamond

DEADLY DIAMONDS By Judith R. Parker

 

NON-FICTION – HOW-TO

BECOMING YOUR OWN CRITIQUE PARTNER By Janet Walters & Jane Toombs--WINNER

ANXIETY DISORDER WORKBOOK By Mary Ellen Popkin

HOW TO PROMOTE, ADVERTISE & MARKET YOUR PUBLISHED BOOK By Arline Chase and Mary Cox-Bilz

KID SAFE By Joan Bramsch & Pam Coronado

GUIDE TO BECOMING A MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT By Jennie S. Bev

 

NON-FICTION – PHILOSOPHY

REVIEWING, THINKING, TURNING By Alan Wittbecker--WINNER

SAINTS OF THE JUBILEE By Tim Drake, Robert Royal, Ann Ball and Kathryn Lively

DIGGERS By Viktors Duks

ONE YEAR LATER By Joan Bramsch

 

POETRY

CHURCH STREET IS BURNING By David Halliday

WHEN LOVE SPELLS ATTACK By Valerie Hardin

DANCING ON THE EDGE By Rie Sheridan

AMERICAN LYRICON By Joel L. Young--WINNER

 

ROMANTIC SUSPENSE

BEYOND INNOCENCE  By Erin Fox

SHADOWED PARADISE By Blair Bancroft

PICTURE OF GUILT By Helen Haddad--WINNER

NIGHTMARE RUN By Christine Janssen

LOVE THROUGH A STRANGER’S EYES By Jan Springer

DANCING WITH THE DEVIL  By Patricia Crossley

NOTHING TO HIDE  By Jeanette Marie Powell

 

SCIENCE FICTION

FALLEN CITY By Greg Austin & Rick Sellers--WINNER

WAGES OF JUSTICE By Kate Saundby

BROWNE CANDIDATE By Nicole Givens Kurtz

MIND TRAP By Tony Ruggiero

THE L’AROBI FRAME By E.L. Noel

 

SINGLE TITLE/MAINSTREAM

THE BLUE MOSAIC VASE By Christy Shary--WINNER

THE NIGHTINGALE MAN By Jane Toombs

PEGGY DOES A RUNNER By Trisha FitzGerald-Petri

RELUCTANT HEARTS By Karen Wiesner

THE IMAGE OF CHRISTIAN By J. Crispin-Ripley

 

THRILLER

LOST ALMOST By Lynette Baughman

DEATH BENEFITS By Monette Michaels

WHILE HYENAS LAUGH By Judith Parker

DEADLY VISITS By Janet Brown--WINNER

THE BLOOD CIRCLE By Ellen Anthony

 

WESTERN

REDEMPTION By Morgan J. Blake

THE DARK RIDERS By Howard Hopkins

LISTEN TO THE MOCKINGBIRD By Penny Rudolph--WINNER

 

YOUNG ADULT

TIME IN A BOTTLE By Karen Anzalone

SPIRIT SINGER By Edward Willett--WINNER (Tie)

LURA’S OREGON TRAIL ADVENTURE By Ellen Anthony

SECRETS OF A SUMMER SPY By Janice Jones

PAINTED WITH SHADOWS By Becca De La Rosa--WINNER (tie)

 

 
Back to: MAIN PAGE
Send mail to Web Administrator  with any questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright ©  Susanne Marie Knight.  All rights reserved.